skip navigation
Ncyh web ad 2015 2 13
Yspn

U8 Team Placements

JERSEY/SOCKS PICK UP – AT NOCO

(THERE ARE NO ICE SESSIONS ON THE JERSEY PICK UP DATES) 

YELLOW – TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4- 4 :30-5:15PM

BLUE-– TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4-  5:15-6:00PM

RED LOW- THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6- 4:30-5:15PM

RED HIGH- THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7- 5:15-6:00PM


IMPORTANT DATES FOR UNDER 8 HOCKEY 

2022-2023 SEASON 

NOVEMBER 22-28- NO U8 HOCKEY- THANKSGIVING BREAK 

DECEMBER 21-JANUARY 4- NO U8 HOCKEY- WINTER BREAK 

JANUARY 14- NO U8 HOCKEY 

FEBRAURY 25- NO U8 HOCKEY 

FEBRUARY 28- LAST SESSION FOR BLUE/YELLOW LEVELS 

MARCH 2- LAST SESSION FOR RED HIGH/RED LOW LEVELS 



2022-2023 UNDER 8 TEAMS 


BLUE LEVEL TEAMS

Blue- Practices Tuesday, 5:15-6:00 pm AND Saturday, 7:45-8:30 am

Blue Level- Team Blackhawks

R. Ahnstedt
T. basile
N. Behrmann
R. Borchard
S. McBreen
T. McGee IV
T. Miller
M. Pence
A. Peterson
M. Rondeau
Cal. Smith

Blue Level- Team Canucks

C. Coutts
J. Hertzfeldt
M. Hertzfeldt
W. Hunter
C. Lopez
C. Niesent
J. Sinsheimer
W. Thomas
H. Vallino
J. Warnock
O. Woodward

Blue Level- Team Oilers

G. Bernhardt
H. Conrady
B. Cope
R. Grosul
G. Harker
A. Helton
K. Hickey
D. Hoops
A. Romero
B. Sronce
N. Tate

Blue Level- Team Wild

E. Adams
C. Bidwell
B. Cameron
R. Darling
A. Godbold
R. Godbold
C. Lawrence
L. Nies
J. Troy
C. Wick
D. Young


YELLOW LEVEL TEAMS
Yellow- Practices Tuesday, 4:30-5:15 pm AND Saturday, 8:30-9:15 am

Yellow Level- Team Blackhawks

T. Abney
C. Baker
H. Blunt
L. Burge
B. Cesar
M. Donahoo
L. Fernandez
B. Gonzales
B. Hargrove
B. Pouliot
M. Schumacher

Yellow Level- Team Canucks

L. Bergdolt
R. Brunjes
F. Cey
Z. Chappell
H. Gilmer
B. Hill
J. Holl
C. Leach
C. McMurren
F. Morton
J. Palmer

Yellow Level- Team Oilers

T. Bickert
R. Blanda
T. Dillon
H. Gryskiewicz
W. Hamberlin
K. Lehman
B. Minor
C. Morrison
J. Payne
J. Pence
O. Schnellmann

Yellow Level- Team Wild

S. Bruns
O. Jordan
J. Luehr
M. Murray
A. Rubley
K. Sanders
Car. Smith
R. Suter
O. Walker
G. Weaver
H. Weideman


RED HIGH LEVEL TEAMS  

  • Red High - Practices Thursday, 5:15-6:00 pm AND Saturday, 9:15-10:00 am

Red High Level- Team Blackhawks

B. Archie
S. Bjork
G. Cohen
EA. Flinn
EM. Flinn
J. Golubksi
K. Heaney
G. Hill
R. Hill
A. Mullen
R. Newendyke
L. Voss

Red High Level- Team Canucks

D. Acorn
H. Biermann
B. Birnie
N. Cerda Serrano
S. Coleman
A. Dyrek
B. Ferreira
B. Geenen
W. Matherson
A. McDuffie
C. Riopelle
K. Singh
C. Weber

Red High Level- Team Oilers

B. Battiato
C. Dinkel
R. Dinkel
M. D'Ovidio
J. Elder
C. Jacobson
C. Kvasager
B. Murray
M. Neuroth
H. Purvis
A. Wallingford Cobb
B. Walters

Red High Level- Team Wild

A. Abel
A. Berger
C. Boehner
H. Gurnsey
L. Heggie
J. Nies
C. Obester
K. Pfalzgraf
B. Sinsheimer
S. Storeby
K. Suntych
M. Thompson


RED LOW LEVEL TEAMS 

 

  • Red Low - Practices Thursday, 4:30-5:15pm AND Saturday, 10:00-10:45 am

Red Low Level- Team Blackhawks

J. Allman
Z. Bell
J. Bonn
J. Chavez
B. Davis
E. Dirkes
M. Doner
M. Ehrgott
W. Hall
H. Hopkins
B. Shamley

Red Low Level- Team Canucks

C. Augusto
F. Burcell
T. Donaldson
C. Heath
B. Hunter
J. Mosbacher
A. Peal
A. Robenhymer
O. Roberton
J. Rodenbeck
C. Urich

Red Low Level- Team Oilers

E. Archer
G. Bates
W. Bene
C. Borst
E. Cook
N. Ewing
R. Gawryletz
H. Tillery
H. Turner
R. Williamson

Red Low Level- Team Wild

T. Cromley
C. Hau
W. Hildman
A. Packer
E. PATHAN
O. Rhodes
E. Richardson
J. Roth
O. Simmonds
H. Sinsheimer
M. Woodward

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER